fbpx
Sale!

BRM Chemicals Ceto Stearyl Alcohol – 1 KG For Soap Making, Shampoo Making, Cosmetic Making & DIY Personal Care For Face, Hair, Skin & Body

Original price was: $1,795.00.Current price is: $1,175.00.

Product Description

CETO-STEARYL ALCOHOL pure thickening agent surfactant foam booster foaming lotions cream soap makingCETO-STEARYL ALCOHOL pure thickening agent surfactant foam booster foaming lotions cream soap making

CETO-STEARYL ALCOHOLCETO-STEARYL ALCOHOL

CETO-STEARYL ALCOHOL

Description

Ceto-Stearyl Alcohol (also known as cetearyl alcohol) is a mixture of cetyl and stearyl alcohols. When at room temperature, it is a white, waxy solid. This nonionic surfactant comes from the extraction of vegetable oils such as palm oil. It is a widely used ingredient in skin care formulations where it merves a multitude of functions. Cetostearyl Alcohol may act as an emulsion stabiliser, a fragrance ingredient, an opacifying agent, a surfactant/emulsifying agent, a foam booster, and also a viscosity building agent.

BENEFITS Thickens and stabilises cosmetic products Helps soften the skin and hair Safe and non-toxic Increases foaming capacity

ApplicationsApplications

USESUSES

STRENGTHSSTRENGTHS

Commonly used in lotions, moisturisers, sunscreen, shampoo and conditioners, hair removal creams, hair mousse, anti-frizz hair, hair dye and some cosmetics including mascara.

Used in personal care products, mainly skin lotions, hair products, and creams to help create smoother creams, thicker lotions, and more stable foam products.

Unlike other alcohols, this fatty alcohol traps water and provides a soothing feel to the skin.

Used For Thickening, Surfactant & Foam Booster For Lotions, Shampoo, Hair Mousse, Cosmetics, Used For Thickening, Surfactant & Foam Booster For Lotions, Shampoo, Hair Mousse, Cosmetics,

Cetearyl Alcohol for Thickening, Surfactant and Foam Booster 4 Lotions,Shampoo,Hair Mousse,CosmeticsCetearyl Alcohol for Thickening, Surfactant and Foam Booster 4 Lotions,Shampoo,Hair Mousse,Cosmetics

Product Dimensions ‏ : ‎ 16 x 9 x 9 cm; 1 kg
Date First Available ‏ : ‎ 11 May 2022
Manufacturer ‏ : ‎ BRM
ASIN ‏ : ‎ B0B14XGKYC
Item model number ‏ : ‎ BRMC0412
Country of Origin ‏ : ‎ India
Manufacturer ‏ : ‎ BRM
Item Weight ‏ : ‎ 1 kg
Item Dimensions LxWxH ‏ : ‎ 16 x 9 x 9 Centimeters
Net Quantity ‏ : ‎ 1000.0 gram
Included Components ‏ : ‎ bathwateradditive

CETO STEARYL ALCOHOL is used as an emulsion stabilizer, opacifying agent, as well as an aqueous and nonaqueous viscosity-increasing agent. It imparts an emollient feel to the skin and can be used in water-in-oil emulsions, oil-in-water emulsions, and anhydrous formulations.
CETO STEARYL ALCOHOL is used as an emulsion stabilizer, opacifying agent, as well as an aqueous and nonaqueous viscosity-increasing agent. It imparts an emollient feel to the skin and can be used in water-in-oil emulsions, oil-in-water emulsions, and anhydrous formulations.
DIY PERSONAL CARE: This is a raw material and is used in combination with other products to make cosmetics, make up, beauty and personal care products.
MULTI USE: Cosmetic Grade Ceto Stearyl Alcohol is used as a raw material for your cosmetic brand or DIY use to make products such as facial mask, face and body scrubs, lotions, creams, moisturizers, serums, body butters, hair and skin care and bath products, pressed powders, liquid foundation, mascara, deodorant soap, shampoo making and many more beauty and make up products.
1 KG PACK: Comes in a sealed box with 1 KG Ceto Stearyl Alcohol. Light and fine texture.
PRODUCT OF INDIA: Quality assured, Never tested on animals. You can check our other products to source everything and anything you need for your soap, shampoo, cosmetic making supplies. BRM has been supplying to all known brands since the past 30 years.

Price: ₹1,795 - ₹1,175.00
(as of Jun 18, 2024 12:50:45 UTC – Details)

buy now

Product Description

CETO-STEARYL ALCOHOL pure thickening agent surfactant foam booster foaming lotions cream soap makingCETO-STEARYL ALCOHOL pure thickening agent surfactant foam booster foaming lotions cream soap making

CETO-STEARYL ALCOHOLCETO-STEARYL ALCOHOL

CETO-STEARYL ALCOHOL

Description

Ceto-Stearyl Alcohol (also known as cetearyl alcohol) is a mixture of cetyl and stearyl alcohols. When at room temperature, it is a white, waxy solid. This nonionic surfactant comes from the extraction of vegetable oils such as palm oil. It is a widely used ingredient in skin care formulations where it merves a multitude of functions. Cetostearyl Alcohol may act as an emulsion stabiliser, a fragrance ingredient, an opacifying agent, a surfactant/emulsifying agent, a foam booster, and also a viscosity building agent.

BENEFITS Thickens and stabilises cosmetic products Helps soften the skin and hair Safe and non-toxic Increases foaming capacity

ApplicationsApplications

USESUSES

STRENGTHSSTRENGTHS

Commonly used in lotions, moisturisers, sunscreen, shampoo and conditioners, hair removal creams, hair mousse, anti-frizz hair, hair dye and some cosmetics including mascara.

Used in personal care products, mainly skin lotions, hair products, and creams to help create smoother creams, thicker lotions, and more stable foam products.

Unlike other alcohols, this fatty alcohol traps water and provides a soothing feel to the skin.

Used For Thickening, Surfactant & Foam Booster For Lotions, Shampoo, Hair Mousse, Cosmetics, Used For Thickening, Surfactant & Foam Booster For Lotions, Shampoo, Hair Mousse, Cosmetics,

Cetearyl Alcohol for Thickening, Surfactant and Foam Booster 4 Lotions,Shampoo,Hair Mousse,CosmeticsCetearyl Alcohol for Thickening, Surfactant and Foam Booster 4 Lotions,Shampoo,Hair Mousse,Cosmetics

Product Dimensions ‏ : ‎ 16 x 9 x 9 cm; 1 kg
Date First Available ‏ : ‎ 11 May 2022
Manufacturer ‏ : ‎ BRM
ASIN ‏ : ‎ B0B14XGKYC
Item model number ‏ : ‎ BRMC0412
Country of Origin ‏ : ‎ India
Manufacturer ‏ : ‎ BRM
Item Weight ‏ : ‎ 1 kg
Item Dimensions LxWxH ‏ : ‎ 16 x 9 x 9 Centimeters
Net Quantity ‏ : ‎ 1000.0 gram
Included Components ‏ : ‎ bathwateradditive

CETO STEARYL ALCOHOL is used as an emulsion stabilizer, opacifying agent, as well as an aqueous and nonaqueous viscosity-increasing agent. It imparts an emollient feel to the skin and can be used in water-in-oil emulsions, oil-in-water emulsions, and anhydrous formulations.
CETO STEARYL ALCOHOL is used as an emulsion stabilizer, opacifying agent, as well as an aqueous and nonaqueous viscosity-increasing agent. It imparts an emollient feel to the skin and can be used in water-in-oil emulsions, oil-in-water emulsions, and anhydrous formulations.
DIY PERSONAL CARE: This is a raw material and is used in combination with other products to make cosmetics, make up, beauty and personal care products.
MULTI USE: Cosmetic Grade Ceto Stearyl Alcohol is used as a raw material for your cosmetic brand or DIY use to make products such as facial mask, face and body scrubs, lotions, creams, moisturizers, serums, body butters, hair and skin care and bath products, pressed powders, liquid foundation, mascara, deodorant soap, shampoo making and many more beauty and make up products.
1 KG PACK: Comes in a sealed box with 1 KG Ceto Stearyl Alcohol. Light and fine texture.
PRODUCT OF INDIA: Quality assured, Never tested on animals. You can check our other products to source everything and anything you need for your soap, shampoo, cosmetic making supplies. BRM has been supplying to all known brands since the past 30 years.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “BRM Chemicals Ceto Stearyl Alcohol – 1 KG For Soap Making, Shampoo Making, Cosmetic Making & DIY Personal Care For Face, Hair, Skin & Body”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *